4610 NW State Route E Maysville, MO 64469
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $505,823
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,192
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 NW State Route E, Maysville, MO 64469 and is currently estimated at $442,941, approximately $202 per square foot. 4610 NW State Route E is a home with nearby schools including Union Star Elementary School and Union Star High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Pottratz Gregory A and Pottratz Sharon L
Bought by
Missouri Highways & Transportation Commi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Highways & Transportation Commi | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $26,590 | $10,470 | $16,120 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $24,870 | $10,470 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $24,870 | $10,470 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $24,240 | $10,470 | $13,770 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $24,240 | $10,470 | $13,770 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $24,030 | $0 | $24,030 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $24,030 | $0 | $24,030 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $24,030 | $0 | $24,030 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $24,030 | $10,740 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $21,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map