NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $259,886

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,655 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Burning Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2021

Cute quiet house on the south side of Abilene in the Highly sought after Stonegate subdivision. 3 bed 2 bath split floor plan with tall ceilings in the living room! Large back yard and covered patio great relaxing in the evenings! Currently leased at $1395 a month until august 25th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brant Johnston

RE/MAX Big Country License #0647728 Listed on: 06/22/2021

RE/MAX Big Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Becky Gonzalez

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0653553

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,171

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Stonegate Add Sec 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 141 / A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70120

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,171

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

9,235 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Rolsma
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FRRAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:70120
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1984

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1540.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.212
  • Parcel Number: 70120
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.212
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9234.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1984

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A
  • Tax Lot: 141
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4171.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Madison

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2021
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
List Price
$199,900
Current Estimated Value
$254,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%
Original Mortgage
$199,382
Outstanding Balance
$182,699
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$71,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Vassallo Marc A and Vassallo Shannon M
Bought by
Rolsma Matthew and Rolsma April N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,284
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Rowland Richard D and Rowland Paula K
Bought by
Vassallo Marc A and Vassallo Shannon M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Llandley Christopher Michael -- None Available
Rolsma Matthew -- Big Country Title Llc
Vassallo Marc A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Llandley Christopher Michael $199,382
Previous Owner Rolsma Matthew $132,284
Previous Owner Vassallo Marc A $86,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold -- -- --
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2021 10/31/21 Off Market -- -- --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Price Changed $194,900 -2.5% $127 / Sq Ft
06/22/2021 06/22/21 For Sale $199,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,566 $234,155 $23,582 $210,573
2023 $3,566 $205,744 $0 $0
2022 $4,749 $187,040 $12,022 $175,018
2021 $4,286 $158,907 $12,022 $146,885
2020 $4,241 $154,622 $11,541 $143,081
2019 $3,945 $152,674 $11,541 $141,133
2018 $3,805 $147,679 $11,541 $136,138
2017 $3,331 $134,015 $11,541 $122,474
2016 $3,158 $127,055 $11,541 $115,514
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14607622

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 70120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.