4610 Twinbrook Rd Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $913,095
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4610 Twinbrook Rd, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $868,274, approximately $445 per square foot. 4610 Twinbrook Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Olde Creek Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Atkins Kristen and Harrington Kristen F
Bought by
Harrington Kristen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,194
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Atkins Kristen
Bought by
Atkins Kristen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2016
Sold by
Atkins Joseph and Atkins Kristen
Bought by
Atkins Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Harrington Jonathan D and Harrington Coralie P
Bought by
Atkins Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Kristen F | -- | O Reilly Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Atkins Kristen | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Kristen | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Joseph | $468,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrington Kristen F | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Atkins Kristen | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkins Joseph | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,295 | $837,290 | $333,000 | $504,290 |
| 2024 | $9,295 | $802,300 | $303,000 | $499,300 |
| 2023 | $8,777 | $777,760 | $293,000 | $484,760 |
| 2022 | $8,351 | $730,320 | $273,000 | $457,320 |
| 2021 | $8,071 | $687,730 | $248,000 | $439,730 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $638,960 | $228,000 | $410,960 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $616,900 | $214,000 | $402,900 |
| 2018 | $6,874 | $597,710 | $214,000 | $383,710 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $597,710 | $214,000 | $383,710 |
| 2016 | $6,753 | $582,950 | $214,000 | $368,950 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $569,720 | $208,000 | $361,720 |
| 2014 | $5,934 | $532,930 | $198,000 | $334,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map