NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4610 Washington Ave Lorain, OH 44052

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $368,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2020

Last sale price $238,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2020

This home is an absolute MUST SEE! Custom-built and designed by the only owners it has ever known, this European-style home is one of the most unique values on the market. Gorgeous inside and out, there is ample room and spaces in the +2300 square feet to cook, dine, entertain, retreat, relax, and study. The backyard is a park-like sanctuary ready to host family parties, wedding receptions, or any other event. On quieter days, due to its proximity to vast urban woodlands, you could simply unwind with a tea or coffee while watching wildlife. If you have been in search of a unique, quality home that can be the centerpiece of your extended family activity, then you have found it here. Pride of ownership is obvious throughout. A list of improvements made in the last 5-10 years: new hot water tank; new flat roof on the Garage; master bedroom bay window; kitchen/fam patio doors; master bedroom skylight; battery back-up sump pump; new Chamberlain garage door openers( WiFi and battery backup); new outside heat pump unit; newly rewired Rebman alarm system.

Book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Wright

Civitas Real Estate Group License #2024005087 Listed on: 10/12/2020

Civitas Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Lacinak

Deleted Agent License #2003014506

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79 x 242
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Community Details

  • Hickory Hills 05 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-01-007-109-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,564

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Bi-Level, Conventional
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 101.71
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 101.71
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2340
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Sump Pump, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 15
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Partial
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2340.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2340.00

Exterior Features

  • View: City View
  • Exterior: Stucco, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Hickory Hills 05

Schools

  • School District: Clearview LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 79 x 242
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 1: 02-01-007-109-045
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2900
  • Parcel Number: 02-01-007-109-010

Tax Info

  • Tax: 3564

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
List Price
$245,900
Sold Price
$238,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.21%
Current Estimated Value
$326,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,748
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$201,465
Outstanding Balance
$176,869
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,879

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Sansotta Cosimo D and Sansotta Immacolata M
Bought by
Sansotta Cosimo D and Sansotta Immacolata M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks Florence M $238,000 Newman
Sansotta Cosimo D -- None Available
Sansotta Cosimo D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brooks Florence M $201,465
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2020 12/22/20 Sold $238,000 -3.2% $102 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 For Sale $245,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,806 $100,888 $15,183 $85,705
2023 $3,472 $76,083 $13,776 $62,307
2022 $3,582 $76,083 $13,776 $62,307
2021 $3,763 $76,083 $13,776 $62,307
2020 $3,049 $64,700 $11,720 $52,980
2019 $3,036 $64,700 $11,720 $52,980
2018 $3,056 $64,700 $11,720 $52,980
2017 $2,688 $53,670 $11,810 $41,860
2016 $2,683 $53,670 $11,810 $41,860
2015 $2,614 $53,670 $11,810 $41,860
2014 $2,480 $52,280 $11,500 $40,780
2013 $2,451 $52,280 $11,500 $40,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4231589

MLS Now

APN: 02-01-007-109-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.