46100 Heydenreich Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $608,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,376
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46100 Heydenreich Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $586,983, approximately $173 per square foot. 46100 Heydenreich Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Backos Nicholas
Bought by
Backos Danny B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,429
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Backos Danny B and Backos Catherine A
Bought by
Backos Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2016
Sold by
Backos Danny B and Backos Catherine A
Bought by
Backos Nicholas and Backos Dimitra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Backos Danny B and Backos Catherine A
Bought by
Backos Danny B and Backos Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Backos Andrew L and Backos Catherine A
Bought by
Backos Danny B and Backos Dimitra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Smith Kenneth D
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Buck Theresa M
Bought by
Smith Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Swick Vincent
Bought by
Buck Theresa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backos Danny B | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Backos Nicholas | -- | Abstract Title Agency | |
| Backos Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Backos Danny B | -- | Manzo Title Agency | |
| Backos Danny B | $116 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $369,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kenneth D | -- | Great Lakes Title Michigan | |
| Buck Theresa M | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Backos Danny B | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Backos Nicholas | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $47 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,480 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,711 | $218,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,670 | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $203,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,664 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,583 | $164,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,506 | $155,510 | $46,840 | $108,670 |
| 2016 | $5,665 | $155,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,781 | $155,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,781 | $146,440 | $73,400 | $73,040 |
| 2013 | $9,969 | $146,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map