4611 Boulder Ln Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Boulder Ln, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $420,615, approximately $177 per square foot. 4611 Boulder Ln is a home with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cornerstone Farms Llc
Bought by
Fields Brian M and Ammons Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,184
Outstanding Balance
$331,081
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Lorain Comerstone Farms Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Cornerstone Farms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,092,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Brian M | $363,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| K Hovnanian Cornerstone Farms Llc | $49,200 | French Creek Title Agcy Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Brian M | $357,184 | |