D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Doug Howell
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $236,000
QUALITY RANCH HOME*LARGE LOT 80X250* OUTBUILDING 12X20*FENCED YARD*BRICK STORAGE SHED 8X10*STONE FRONT*GAS HEAT WITH CENTRAL AIR*EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH BUILT INS*FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE AND BUILT-INS*LARGE PATIO AREA WITH PATIO DOOR FROM MASTER* ****NEW ROOF SHINGLES INSTALLED 5/30/14**** ***NEW CARPET INSTALLED MASTER BEDROOM AND FAMILY ROOM**
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Doug Howell
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Listed on: 02/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Matt Price
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michelle Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Rausch Charles | $116,000 | -- | |
| Rausch Gloria | -- | -- | |
| Bacon Breanna L | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Llc | |
| Lytle Rebecca S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rausch Gloria | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bacon Breanna L | $78,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | $92,500 | -2.5% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $94,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $243,200 | $29,400 | $213,800 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $247,000 | $29,400 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $218,500 | $29,400 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $208,500 | $29,400 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $165,700 | $14,300 | $151,400 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $164,100 | $14,300 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $159,900 | $14,300 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $146,200 | $14,300 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $123,600 | $14,300 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $112,200 | $14,300 | $97,900 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $102,700 | $13,600 | $89,100 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $113,800 | $13,600 | $100,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Doug Howell
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Matt Price
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201402668
APN: 02-08-32-277-020.000-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.