Estimated Value: $265,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Highway 64 E, Alma, AR 72921 and is currently estimated at $283,772, approximately $166 per square foot. 4611 Highway 64 E is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Alma Primary School, Alma Intermediate School, and Alma Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Kindrix William D and Kindrix Sheila A
Bought by
Keady Steven and Keady Marla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Bought by
Mid-Ark-Kindrix
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keady Steven | -- | -- | |
| Mid-Ark-Kindrix | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $53,290 | $9,000 | $44,290 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $53,290 | $9,000 | $44,290 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $53,290 | $9,000 | $44,290 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $33,820 | $4,900 | $28,920 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $33,820 | $4,900 | $28,920 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $33,820 | $4,900 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $33,820 | $4,900 | $28,920 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $33,820 | $4,900 | $28,920 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $31,820 | $4,900 | $26,920 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $31,820 | $4,900 | $26,920 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $31,820 | $4,900 | $26,920 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $31,820 | $4,900 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map