4611 S Ocean Blvd Highland Beach, FL 33487
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 S Ocean Blvd, Highland Beach, FL 33487 and is currently estimated at $1,215,667, approximately $607 per square foot. 4611 S Ocean Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Troiano Frank P and Frank Troiano Revocable Trust
Bought by
Troiano Frank P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Ft & Mt Holding Corp
Bought by
Troiano Management Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Troiano Mark J and Troiano Frank P
Bought by
Ft & Mt Holding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Troiano Corinne
Bought by
Troiano Mark J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Troiano Frank P | -- | Attorney | |
| Troiano Frank P | -- | Attorney | |
| Troiano Management Corp | -- | -- | |
| Ft & Mt Holding Corp | -- | -- | |
| Troiano Mark J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,345 | $774,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,345 | $703,684 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $97,096 | $5,072,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82,970 | $4,611,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72,833 | $4,423,931 | $4,218,300 | $205,631 |
| 2020 | $66,770 | $3,913,771 | $3,838,300 | $75,471 |
| 2019 | $62,631 | $3,592,581 | $3,515,300 | $77,281 |
| 2018 | $56,181 | $3,581,254 | $3,508,040 | $73,214 |
| 2017 | $54,195 | $3,590,124 | $3,508,040 | $82,084 |
| 2016 | $51,198 | $2,603,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $48,698 | $2,366,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $46,576 | $2,119,698 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map