4611 Torrey Pines Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Torrey Pines Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $1,061,664, approximately $492 per square foot. 4611 Torrey Pines Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Small Thomas A and Oreilly Caitlin
Bought by
Kessel Orrin C and Kessel Judith R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
W C I Com Ltd Ptnr
Bought by
Small Thomas A and Small Anne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessel Orrin C | $675,000 | Title Masters Llc | |
| Small Thomas A | $313,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,402 | $641,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $623,188 | $192,728 | $391,562 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $165,654 | $165,644 | $10 |
| 2022 | $9,238 | $630,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $515,222 | $118,040 | $397,182 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $393,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $385,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,767 | $377,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,671 | $370,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $437,595 | $136,235 | $301,360 |
| 2015 | $5,775 | $395,495 | $128,000 | $267,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map