4611 Trapshoot Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $261,251
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 Trapshoot Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $255,813, approximately $150 per square foot. 4611 Trapshoot Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Tidewater Re Buyer Llc
Bought by
Roberts Jordan Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Outstanding Balance
$138,937
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Redford Richard M
Bought by
Tidewater Re Buyer Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Outstanding Balance
$138,937
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$116,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Sec Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Redford Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
The Terry Companies 3 L L
Bought by
Coleman Bradley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Jordan Anthony | $155,000 | True North Title | |
| Tidewater Re Buyer Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Redford Richard | $106,500 | -- | |
| Coleman Bradley J | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Jordan Anthony | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Redford Richard | $85,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Bradley J | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $241,500 | $80,000 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $240,700 | $80,000 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $224,600 | $70,000 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $216,600 | $60,000 | $156,600 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $179,700 | $45,000 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $160,100 | $35,000 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $160,100 | $35,000 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $30,000 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $30,000 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $158,100 | $30,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map