4611 W Briggs Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 W Briggs Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $303,501, approximately $186 per square foot. 4611 W Briggs Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Metz Gregg M and Metz Ashley
Bought by
Mathews Sara C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Sara C | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $244,800 | $24,200 | $220,600 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $256,200 | $24,200 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $234,500 | $24,200 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $219,900 | $24,200 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $158,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $151,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $146,464 | $27,158 | $119,306 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $133,646 | $27,158 | $106,488 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $126,905 | $25,347 | $101,558 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $129,776 | $25,593 | $104,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map