4611 William St Johnsburg, IL 60051
Pistakee Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,469 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4611 William St, Johnsburg, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $335,617, approximately $189 per square foot. 4611 William St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Burnopp Timothy B and Burnopp Margaret T
Bought by
Moore Robert G and Moore Janine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,655
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$268,963
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Herrlich Michael and Herrlich Gail
Bought by
Burnopp Timothy B and Burnopp Margaret T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,704
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Robert G | $224,500 | Ticor | |
| Burnopp Timothy B | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Robert G | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnopp Timothy B | $154,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,593 | $95,562 | $19,449 | $76,113 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $85,613 | $17,424 | $68,189 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $79,426 | $16,165 | $63,261 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $73,967 | $15,054 | $58,913 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $70,883 | $14,426 | $56,457 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $67,309 | $13,699 | $53,610 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $64,257 | $13,078 | $51,179 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $60,307 | $12,274 | $48,033 |
| 2016 | $4,930 | $56,362 | $11,471 | $44,891 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,047 | $11,295 | $43,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map