4612 203rd St Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,607 - $499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 203rd St, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $463,652, approximately $125 per square foot. 4612 203rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Paramore Gerrine and Paramore Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,450
Outstanding Balance
$238,852
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$224,800
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paramore Gerrine | $444,500 | Enterprise Land Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paramore Gerrine | $377,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,479 | $39,080 | $5,927 | $33,153 |
| 2024 | $14,479 | $39,080 | $5,927 | $33,153 |
| 2023 | $12,091 | $41,000 | $5,927 | $35,073 |
| 2022 | $12,091 | $28,446 | $5,119 | $23,327 |
| 2021 | $12,346 | $28,444 | $5,118 | $23,326 |
| 2020 | $11,643 | $28,444 | $5,118 | $23,326 |
| 2019 | $9,899 | $25,299 | $4,579 | $20,720 |
| 2018 | $14,221 | $27,482 | $4,579 | $22,903 |
| 2017 | $10,634 | $27,482 | $4,579 | $22,903 |
| 2016 | $9,979 | $24,576 | $4,041 | $20,535 |
| 2015 | $13,941 | $28,600 | $4,041 | $24,559 |
| 2014 | $11,425 | $28,600 | $4,041 | $24,559 |
| 2013 | $14,850 | $34,404 | $4,041 | $30,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map