NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $324,186 - $367,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,572 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2015

Last sale price $178,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,233 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Schulte Park

About This Home

As of May 2015

Lovely multi level home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Light bright eat in kitchen. Living Room offers large window and pretty laminate wood floors. Enjoy the finished lower level with Rec Room & Family Room which extends the living space of the home and is added space for entertaining. Six panel doors are a nice addition. Fenced in yard, garden shed and patio. Close to schools & shopping. Call today for a showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Volkmar

RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Email: office@maxelite.com License #63976-94 Listed on: 02/02/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Thaer Bitar

Prime Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,791

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned RS2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • 1 to 5 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,572 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,791

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: From 85th St. - South on 48th Ave. - East on 87th Pl. to home on the north side of the street.
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Contemporary
  • Full Street Address: 4612 87th PLACE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.18
  • Municipality Type: City
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Cable/Satellite Available, Circuit Breakers, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Bathroom Description: Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall, Vanity
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 1572.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: Multi-Level
  • Exterior: Partial-Brick, Wood
  • Out Buildings: Garden Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Opener Included, Attached, 2 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage/Parking: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Water Waste: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jeffery
  • High School: Tremper
  • Junior High Dist: Kenosha

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS2
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Total Taxes: 3790.54

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Lance

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Rizzoto Jenny
Bought by
Fazzari Jennifer L and Fazzari Joseph R
Current Estimated Value
$354,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,519
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
May 8, 2015
List Price
$178,000
Sold Price
$178,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fazzari Jennifer L $189,900 --
Rizzotto Jenny $178,000 --
Horvath Rocky A $198,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fazzari Jennifer L $173,900
Previous Owner Rizzotto Jenny $160,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2015 05/08/15 Sold $178,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $178,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,105 $252,900 $64,100 $188,800
2024 $4,162 $177,000 $44,500 $132,500
2023 $4,162 $177,000 $44,500 $132,500
2022 $4,217 $177,000 $44,500 $132,500
2021 $4,335 $177,000 $44,500 $132,500
2020 $4,473 $177,000 $44,500 $132,500
2019 $4,303 $177,000 $44,500 $132,500
2018 $4,233 $149,800 $43,000 $106,800
2017 $3,944 $149,800 $43,000 $106,800
2016 $3,855 $149,800 $43,000 $106,800
2015 $3,818 $142,600 $43,000 $99,600
2014 $3,791 $142,600 $43,000 $99,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1402623

Metro MLS

APN: 04-122-14-156-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.