4612 Aberdeen Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Aberdeen Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $258,113, approximately $256 per square foot. 4612 Aberdeen Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Cayanan Benjamin and Cayanan Susana
Bought by
Kim Ha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,943
Outstanding Balance
$112,493
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Wick Melissa
Bought by
Cayanan Benjamin and Cayanan Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Walker Andrew J and Walker Gabriella
Bought by
Wick Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,300
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Walker Andrew J
Bought by
Walker Andrew J and Walker Gabriella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Docimo Michelle M
Bought by
Walker Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Ha L | $131,900 | Core Title | |
| Cayanan Benjamin | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Wick Melissa | $140,500 | Congress Title Corp | |
| Walker Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Walker Andrew J | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Ha L | $127,943 | |
| Previous Owner | Cayanan Benjamin | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wick Melissa | $137,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Andrew J | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map