4612 E Bent Tree Dr Cave Creek, AZ 85331
Desert View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,538 - $857,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 E Bent Tree Dr, Cave Creek, AZ 85331 and is currently estimated at $812,135, approximately $319 per square foot. 4612 E Bent Tree Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Horseshoe Trails Elementary School, Sonoran Trails Middle School, and Cactus Shadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
White Michael J and White Sharon K
Bought by
White Michael J and White Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Hancock Communities Llc
Bought by
White Michael J and White Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,750
Outstanding Balance
$57,692
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| White Michael J | $243,088 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hancock Communities Llc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Michael J | $218,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $44,043 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $41,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $57,680 | $11,530 | $46,150 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $43,160 | $8,630 | $34,530 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $41,650 | $8,330 | $33,320 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $38,050 | $7,610 | $30,440 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $33,380 | $6,670 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $34,450 | $6,890 | $27,560 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $31,300 | $6,260 | $25,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map