4612 Hoffman Dr Austin, TX 78749
Sendera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,881 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Hoffman Dr, Austin, TX 78749 and is currently estimated at $505,720, approximately $273 per square foot. 4612 Hoffman Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cowan Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Murphy David W and Murphy Debra A
Bought by
Garcia Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,805
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$430,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Murphy David W
Bought by
Murphy David W and Stearns Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Gomez Laura A and Gomez Darren
Bought by
Murphy David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,901
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Austin Lp
Bought by
Gomez Darren and Gomez Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,850
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Murphy David W | -- | -- | |
| Murphy David W | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Gomez Darren | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos | $144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy David W | $183,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Darren | $124,850 | |
| Closed | Garcia Carlos | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,768 | $428,456 | $285,303 | $143,153 |
| 2024 | $9,476 | $478,140 | $275,000 | $203,140 |
| 2023 | $9,476 | $593,520 | $275,000 | $318,520 |
| 2022 | $11,983 | $606,734 | $275,000 | $331,734 |
| 2021 | $8,517 | $391,300 | $125,000 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $352,000 | $125,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $7,090 | $320,252 | $125,000 | $195,252 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $298,163 | $60,000 | $238,163 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $285,728 | $60,000 | $225,728 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $249,557 | $60,000 | $189,557 |
| 2014 | $5,264 | $240,902 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map