Estimated Value: $145,552 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Howe Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $169,888, approximately $140 per square foot. 4612 Howe Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $48,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $562 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,020 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,300 | $7,300 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map