4612 Madison Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4612 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $418,698, approximately $322 per square foot. 4612 Madison Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Kalinski Keith R and Kalinski Linda S
Bought by
Kalinski Keith R and Kalinski Linda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalinski Keith R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,211 | $30,938 | $4,821 | $26,117 |
| 2024 | $8,211 | $30,938 | $4,821 | $26,117 |
| 2023 | $6,594 | $32,059 | $4,821 | $27,238 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $22,871 | $4,156 | $18,715 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $22,870 | $4,156 | $18,714 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $22,870 | $4,156 | $18,714 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $22,361 | $3,823 | $18,538 |
| 2018 | $5,874 | $22,361 | $3,823 | $18,538 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $23,345 | $3,823 | $19,522 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $17,250 | $3,325 | $13,925 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $18,145 | $3,325 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $4,573 | $18,145 | $3,325 | $14,820 |
| 2013 | $4,562 | $18,743 | $3,325 | $15,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map