B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob King
UC Land & Lifestyle Realty
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $946,000
Beautiful 3,400 square foot home situated on 2 picturesque lots in a gated golf community at Cross Creek Plantation. This 3 bedroom, 3 ½ bath sits on 1.1 acres in a quiet cul-de-sac. Upon entering the home a spacious and open great room with an abundance of windows and natural light greets you. There is also a cathedral ceiling, oak hardwoods, a stone gas fireplace, built-ins and surround sound. French doors lead out onto a very large deck with surround sound and gas hook up. The kitchen is located just off the great room and offers granite counters, an island and a bar area with seating. The appliances are all stainless steel including a wine cooler. There is a large walk-in pantry with shelves. The bright dining/breakfast area features a beautiful tray ceiling, hardwoods and a built in glass corner cabinet. French doors lead out onto a nice screen porch with a gas fireplace, ceramic floors and overlooks hole # 2 putting green. The office/study is just off the great room and has French doors and hardwoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bob King
UC Land & Lifestyle Realty License #16402 Listed on: 02/09/2014
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $400,000 | -23.1% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | For Sale | $520,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $16,602 | $820 | $15,782 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $16,602 | $820 | $15,782 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $16,602 | $820 | $15,782 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $16,602 | $820 | $15,782 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $15,736 | $820 | $14,916 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $15,736 | $820 | $14,916 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,383 | $1,060 | $9,323 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Bob King
UC Land & Lifestyle Realty
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
AGENT NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER OFFICE
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20150516
APN: 520-64-04-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.