Estimated Value: $140,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Beverly Dr, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $156,534, approximately $146 per square foot. 4613 Beverly Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Summit School Waco.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Ruben and Ortega Antonia
Bought by
Barrientos Miguel Angel Delgad and Ortega Juana Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,461
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$4,927
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Miguel Angel Delgad | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrientos Miguel Angel Delgad | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $157,490 | $19,170 | $138,320 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $165,220 | $19,170 | $146,050 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $144,430 | $19,170 | $125,260 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $121,810 | $16,670 | $105,140 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $91,310 | $11,870 | $79,440 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $79,400 | $11,330 | $68,070 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $78,310 | $10,780 | $67,530 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $75,900 | $10,350 | $65,550 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $64,180 | $9,800 | $54,380 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $62,900 | $9,590 | $53,310 |
| 2015 | $395 | $62,220 | $9,480 | $52,740 |
| 2014 | $395 | $59,910 | $7,000 | $52,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map