4613 Five Oaks Cir Birmingham, AL 35243
Cahaba Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $1,174,727
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,135
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Five Oaks Cir, Birmingham, AL 35243 and is currently estimated at $937,182, approximately $226 per square foot. 4613 Five Oaks Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Grantswood Community Elementary School, Irondale Middle School, and Shades Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $71,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $71,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $71,030 | $28,100 | $42,930 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $65,300 | $28,100 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $63,590 | $28,100 | $35,490 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $60,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $61,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $62,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $60,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $60,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,918 | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map