Estimated Value: $214,000 - $266,401
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Glendale Rd, Cairo, WV 26337 and is currently estimated at $238,134, approximately $104 per square foot. 4613 Glendale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ritchie County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $122,520 | $12,000 | $110,520 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $121,080 | $12,000 | $109,080 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $110,880 | $9,600 | $101,280 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $104,300 | $9,860 | $94,440 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $98,160 | $12,660 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $101,540 | $18,800 | $82,740 |
| 2019 | $991 | $89,880 | $8,760 | $81,120 |
| 2018 | $97 | $8,760 | $8,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map