4613 Hickory Ave Hammond, IN 46327
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Hickory Ave, Hammond, IN 46327 and is currently estimated at $140,919, approximately $156 per square foot. 4613 Hickory Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Washington Irving Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Pina Luz Maria
Bought by
Tenorio Rigoberto Pina and Pina Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Michaels David J
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenorio Rigoberto Pina | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $44,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $130,700 | $19,900 | $110,800 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $121,300 | $19,900 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $100,800 | $21,700 | $79,100 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $96,300 | $21,700 | $74,600 |
| 2021 | $943 | $77,200 | $10,900 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $873 | $73,600 | $10,900 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $941 | $69,000 | $10,900 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $891 | $69,000 | $10,900 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $797 | $54,800 | $10,900 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $678 | $52,600 | $10,900 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $652 | $56,900 | $10,900 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,500 | $10,900 | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map