4613 Hickory Tree Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
South Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $752,338
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Hickory Tree Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $630,085, approximately $294 per square foot. 4613 Hickory Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Geraldine M
Bought by
Howard Tim and Howard Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tim | $65,000 | Land Title Professionals Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $645,008 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,483 | $458,900 | $92,200 | $366,700 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $348,100 | $55,000 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $629 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $648 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $509 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map