4613 Riddle Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $425,634 - $577,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 Riddle Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $520,909, approximately $236 per square foot. 4613 Riddle Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and St. Michael - St. Clement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Brojan Ed and Brojan Honey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Brojan Ed and Brojan Honey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brojan Ed | $354,335 | -- | |
| Brojan Ed | $354,335 | -- | |
| Brojan Ed | $354,335 | -- | |
| Brojan Ed | $354,335 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $408,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $374,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $341,300 | $126,300 | $215,000 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $341,300 | $126,300 | $215,000 |
| 2021 | $4,969 | $341,300 | $126,300 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $353,700 | $126,300 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $338,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $323,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $308,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $301,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $295,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,153 | $288,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map