Estimated Value: $426,309 - $586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 W 400 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $500,577, approximately $401 per square foot. 4613 W 400 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Weber School and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Gga Llc
Bought by
Gga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$856,514
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$355,937
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gga Llc | -- | Founders Title Company Syrac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gga Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $378,453 | $236,800 | $141,653 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $374,998 | $236,800 | $138,198 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $373,409 | $229,660 | $143,749 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $374,455 | $224,716 | $149,739 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $279,999 | $159,779 | $120,220 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $226,117 | $103,400 | $122,717 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $221,390 | $103,400 | $117,990 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $205,207 | $83,437 | $121,770 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $185,069 | $69,300 | $115,769 |
| 2016 | $962 | $77,638 | $17,325 | $60,313 |
| 2015 | $874 | $69,812 | $14,565 | $55,247 |
| 2014 | $838 | $65,421 | $17,380 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map