4613 W Jenna Dr Franklin, WI 53132
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4613 W Jenna Dr, Franklin, WI 53132 and is currently estimated at $602,862, approximately $267 per square foot. 4613 W Jenna Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Southwood Glen Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Dekarske Richard A
Bought by
Al Alawneh Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,701
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Young Cynthia M
Bought by
Dekarske Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
St Onge Jeffrey John
Bought by
St Onge Debra Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Alawneh Mohammad | $302,400 | Attorney | |
| Dekarske Richard A | $142,500 | None Available | |
| St Onge Debra Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Al Alawneh Mohammad | $293,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekarske Richard A | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | St Onge Debra Marie | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,647 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,996 | $514,200 | $96,900 | $417,300 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $424,600 | $96,900 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $8,859 | $393,700 | $91,000 | $302,700 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,978 | $372,600 | $91,000 | $281,600 |
| 2018 | $7,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,853 | $349,100 | $91,000 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,600 | $83,800 | $210,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $294,600 | $83,800 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map