4614 Bramton Rd Wilmington, NC 28405
Estimated Value: $319,809 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Bramton Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405 and is currently estimated at $326,952, approximately $237 per square foot. 4614 Bramton Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Wrightsboro Elementary School, Holly Shelter Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1989
Sold by
Toplin Robert Aida
Bought by
Bellingrath Leigh P Toni K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Bought by
Toplin Robert Aida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellingrath Leigh P Toni K | $53,000 | -- | |
| Toplin Robert Aida | $27,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $321,300 | $118,000 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $195,000 | $65,400 | $129,600 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $195,000 | $65,400 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $195,000 | $65,400 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $943 | $149,100 | $42,000 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $943 | $149,100 | $42,000 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $149,100 | $42,000 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $965 | $149,100 | $42,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $795 | $114,700 | $36,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $739 | $114,700 | $36,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $726 | $114,700 | $36,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map