$225,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,362 Sq Ft
8,778 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

27 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Thomas Edison Preparatory High School Rated 9+
  • Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2026

This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage offers comfort, efficiency, and great outdoor living. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with new quartz countertops. Ceiling fans throughout the home add year-round comfort, and storm doors and windows provide extra protection and energy efficiency. Major systems have already been taken care of for you, with the roof and heating unit replaced 6 months ago, and A/C unit replaced 1 year ago, giving you added peace of mind. Step outside and enjoy the covered patio featuring new decking, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The backyard also includes a storage shed for tools and equipment, keeping the garage clear and organized. A solid blend of smart updates and functional features makes this home an excellent choice for buyers seeking value and reliability.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Wheeler

Accent License #110290 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Forehand

Chinowth & Cohen License #158606

Chinowth & Cohen

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,740

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 8,778 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,362 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: refrigerator, washer and dryer negotiable

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,740

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

8,778 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From OK-51 E/US-64 E - Take the E 31st St exit toward Fairgrounds/Expo Square; Turn right onto E 31st St; Turn left onto S Urbana Ave; Turn left onto E 31st Pl; House is on the right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.202
  • Subdivision Name: Conway Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1362.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: refrigerator, washer and dryer negotiable
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Patrick Henry
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8778.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2740.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-32.57%
Original Mortgage
$218,250
Outstanding Balance
$218,250
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Childers William and Fuchs Kolja
Bought by
William And Connie Cowan Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
List Price
$127,900
Sold Price
$121,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Purdy Ryan T
Bought by
Purdy Ryan T and Baker Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Gordon W and Johnson Dorothy J
Bought by
Purdy Ryan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,790
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Community Title Services
Warranty Deed $195,000 American Eagle
Warranty Deed $121,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title & Abstr
Warranty Deed $93,000 Firstitle & Abstract Service
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $95,790 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $225,000 +2.3% $165 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $220,000 +2.3% $162 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $215,000 -4.4% $158 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $225,000 +86.0% $165 / Sq Ft
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Sold $121,000 -5.4% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2016 01/07/16 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 For Sale $127,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,740 $20,450 $3,589 $16,861
2024 $1,989 $16,456 $3,502 $12,954
2023 $1,989 $15,672 $2,716 $12,956
2022 $1,990 $14,925 $3,765 $11,160
2021 $1,971 $14,925 $3,765 $11,160
2020 $1,906 $14,630 $3,691 $10,939
2019 $1,909 $13,933 $3,765 $10,168
2018 $1,828 $13,310 $3,597 $9,713
2017 $1,825 $13,310 $3,597 $9,713
2016 $1,426 $11,625 $3,073 $8,552
2015 $1,384 $11,286 $3,597 $7,689
2014 $1,370 $11,286 $3,597 $7,689

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2602649

MLS Technology

APN: 09475-93-21-03700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.