4614 E Calle Corta Tucson, AZ 85712
Midtown Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,068 - $276,000
Studio
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 E Calle Corta, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $241,017, approximately $291 per square foot. 4614 E Calle Corta is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Gaffer Ashlee Linares
Bought by
Linares Diego and Linares Reberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Gaffer Ashlee Linares
Bought by
East Calle Corta Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linares Diego | -- | None Available | |
| East Calle Corta Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,297 | $11,674 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,297 | $11,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $10,589 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $10,084 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $9,604 | $0 | $0 |