4614 Eagle Ranch Dr Zephyrhills, FL 33542
Estimated Value: $290,048 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Eagle Ranch Dr, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 and is currently estimated at $306,762, approximately $174 per square foot. 4614 Eagle Ranch Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Zephyrhills Elementary School, Raymond B. Stewart Middle School, and Zephyrhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Keystone Fund Inc
Bought by
Rivera Estrada Josel and Rodriguez Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,240
Outstanding Balance
$101,802
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,960
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Estrada Josel | $144,900 | Meridian Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Estrada Josel | $130,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,535 | $158,400 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,535 | $158,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $149,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $145,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $141,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $136,930 | $16,800 | $120,130 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $135,040 | $16,800 | $118,240 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $132,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $129,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $129,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $124,282 | $16,800 | $107,482 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $108,558 | $16,800 | $91,758 |
| 2014 | $350 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map