4614 Glasmann Way Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Glasmann Way, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $518,608, approximately $260 per square foot. 4614 Glasmann Way is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Le Khanh and Nguyen Ngoc
Bought by
Le Khanh and Le Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Woodside Homes Corp
Bought by
Le Khanh and Nguyen Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Khanh | -- | First American Title | |
| Le Khanh | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Le Khanh | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $277,186 | $82,411 | $194,775 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $270,599 | $82,411 | $188,188 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $261,800 | $83,054 | $178,746 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $256,850 | $80,826 | $176,024 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $393,000 | $82,265 | $310,735 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $333,000 | $62,788 | $270,212 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $300,000 | $57,738 | $242,262 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $275,000 | $52,869 | $222,131 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $245,000 | $52,869 | $192,131 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $125,027 | $29,094 | $95,933 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $117,137 | $29,094 | $88,043 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $117,137 | $23,973 | $93,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map