4614 Schley Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Wilson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,410 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Schley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $252,205, approximately $210 per square foot. 4614 Schley Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Robert D Scott Wf
Bought by
Tripline Thomas A and Tripline Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tripline Thomas A | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $167,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $160,700 | $62,000 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $3,460 | $158,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $156,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $154,200 | $62,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $147,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $141,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $135,400 | $62,000 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $131,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $127,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,557 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map