4614 Walther Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Moravia-Walther NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,054 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4614 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $210,527, approximately $157 per square foot. 4614 Walther Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Burns Royal N
Bought by
Burns Royal N and Burns Florence Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Bauhaus Harry A
Bought by
Burns Royal N and Burns Natalie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Bauhausetal Madeline M
Bought by
Bauhaus Harry A and Bauhaus Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Bauhaus Madeline
Bought by
Bauhausetal Madeline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Royal N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burns Royal N | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bauhaus Harry A | $71,000 | -- | |
| Bauhausetal Madeline M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $131,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $118,400 | $36,000 | $82,400 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $117,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $115,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $114,400 | $36,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $114,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $114,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $113,900 | $36,000 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $111,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map