46141 Middle Branch Ct Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $415,995 - $499,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46141 Middle Branch Ct, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $455,999, approximately $204 per square foot. 46141 Middle Branch Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Bacon Scott D
Bought by
Bacon Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Cornerstone Land Develop
Bought by
Bacon Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,004
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacon Ann L | -- | None Available | |
| Bacon Scott D | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacon Scott D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,367 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,069 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,764 | $145,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,610 | $134,850 | $34,500 | $100,350 |
| 2016 | $3,424 | $134,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $125,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,378 | $113,660 | $23,500 | $90,160 |
| 2013 | $7,492 | $113,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map