Listed by Cycle Real Estate Inc., Bought with HomeSmart ION Realty Group
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $405,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,060 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2019

Last sale price $200,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,297 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2019

Lacey single story fixer has three bedroom plus an attached single car garage on a large lot with an outbuilding all on a dead end street. The Living room and hallway wood floors have been refinished. The backyard is fenced. The home needs exterior painting and a kitchen and bath remodel. The oil furnace has been serviced and repaired. The home is livable in current condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Pate

Cycle Real Estate Inc. License #13805 Listed on: 09/09/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Takla Guirges

HomeSmart ION Realty Group

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM1516308

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

Community Details

  • Lacey Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 64700001100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 10 - 1 Story
  • Building Information: Built On Lot
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Hardwood
  • Appliances That Stay: Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Main Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplaces Main: 1
  • Living Room: Main
  • Kitchen w/ Eating Area: Main
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1060
  • Square Footage Finished: 1060

Exterior Features

  • Construction Methods: Standard Frame
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Garage-Attached
  • Total Covered Parking: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 9900
  • Parcel Number: 64700001100

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1822

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.5%
Current Estimated Value
$383,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$183,665
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guirges Takla S $200,000 Rainier Title
Swofford David L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Sold $200,000 +0.5% $189 / Sq Ft
09/29/2019 09/29/19 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 For Sale $199,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,991 $347,500 $148,800 $198,700
2024 $2,991 $332,800 $142,700 $190,100
2023 $2,991 $312,500 $129,600 $182,900
2022 $2,645 $301,300 $99,500 $201,800
2021 $2,386 $227,000 $95,100 $131,900
2020 $1,997 $190,700 $92,200 $98,500
2019 $1,822 $165,700 $63,200 $102,500
2018 $2,063 $153,500 $47,100 $106,400
2017 $1,748 $136,850 $42,050 $94,800
2016 $1,707 $132,950 $50,350 $82,600
2014 -- $130,350 $50,350 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM1516308

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 64700001100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.