4615 Arabia Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Moravia-Walther NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,069 - $238,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Arabia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $213,535, approximately $164 per square foot. 4615 Arabia Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Garrett Heights Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Cromwell Charlene M
Bought by
Handy Lamont A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Lamont A | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $124,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $112,100 | $36,000 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $108,500 | $36,000 | $72,500 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $108,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $108,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,369 | $108,000 | $36,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $107,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $106,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map