RENTED DEC 1, 2025

4615 Barnstead Dr Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $273,900

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2021

Last sale price $213,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,742 / mo

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Laundry closet

About This Home

As of December 2025

Discover peaceful, low-maintenance living in the highly sought-after gated community of Valhalla—one of Tampa Bay’s most beautiful and well-maintained townhome neighborhoods! This spacious home offers an inviting open floor plan with crown molding, durable flooring throughout (carpet only on the stairs), and triple sliders leading to a private screened patio with tranquil preserve views and no backyard neighbors. Relax on your lanai and enjoy the sights and sounds of nature.
The kitchen boasts wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar, pantry, and ample counter space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the serene primary suite overlooks greenery. There’s a walk-in closet, and soaking bath with shower and dual sinks. Secondary bedrooms are generously sized with abundant closet space, and the convenient upstairs laundry includes washer and dryer.
The HOA covers water, sewer, basic cable, internet, exterior maintenance, and lawn care—offering exceptional value and ease of living. Additional highlights include an EV charger in the garage, community pool, gated access, and a prime location near I-75, US-301, the Crosstown Expressway, Brandon Town Center, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Move-in ready and waiting for you—experience Valhalla living at its most peaceful!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cyndee Jacobs, PA

ALL ABOUT REALTY, INC. Brokerage Phone: 813-681-6600 License #427331 Listed on: 10/24/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Cyndee Jacobs, PA

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1,386

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 1,386 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,210
  • Property Available on 11/1/25
  • The owner pays for grounds care, internet, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 12/1/25
  • $55 Application Fee
  • 7-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-06-30-20-76W-000036-00005.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Valhalla Ph 3 4 Subdivision
  • Near Conservation Area

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1,386 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2025-11-01
  • Terms Of Lease: COA/HOA Appl Fee,No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2210
  • Expected Lease Date: 2025-12-01T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1644
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2000
  • Lease Term: 6-12 Month
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1386
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 185.81
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.34
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Assoc Fees Tenants: 0
  • Other Assoc Fees Tenants Frequen: One-Time
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-681-6600
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 152.73

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required
  • Association Name: To be determined
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 55

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-06-30-20-76W-000036-00005.0
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2021
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Vanbomel Christopher and Vanbomel Tiffany
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.93%
Current Estimated Value
$273,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,864
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,036

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vanbomel Christopher R and Vanbomel Van Bomel
Seller's Agent
Susan Anderson
KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
Buyer's Agent
Brenda Wade
KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%
Original Mortgage
$80,382
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Dhakal Susma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Dhakal Susma and Dhakal Madhva P
Bought by
Valhalla Of Brandon Pointe Homeowners As

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Dhakal Susma and Dhakal Madhav P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peer Roy E $213,000 Excel Title
Vanbomel Christopher R $120,000 Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Valhalla Of Brandon Pointe Homeowners As -- Attorney
Dhakal Susma $177,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peer Roy E $189,000
Previous Owner Vanbomel Christopher R $80,382
Previous Owner Dhakal Susma $139,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Rent $2,200 +4.8% --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
09/14/2024 09/14/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2024 09/01/24 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Sold $213,000 -0.9% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2021 02/12/21 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $215,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
02/11/2021 02/11/21 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 For Sale $215,000 +79.2% $131 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $120,000 -- --
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Sold $120,000 -7.6% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2014 07/07/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,357 $230,462 -- --
2024 $3,357 $223,967 -- --
2023 $3,253 $217,444 $0 $0
2022 $3,162 $211,111 $21,111 $190,000
2021 $1,631 $121,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,716 $119,921 $0 $0
2019 $1,684 $117,225 $0 $0
2018 $1,662 $115,039 $0 $0
2017 $1,633 $120,260 $0 $0
2016 $1,609 $110,356 $0 $0
2015 $1,624 $109,589 $0 $0
2014 $2,210 $103,547 $0 $0
2013 -- $87,150 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8441435

Stellar MLS

APN: U-06-30-20-76W-000036-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.