4615 Dillon St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $391,158
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Dillon St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $385,579, approximately $175 per square foot. 4615 Dillon St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Sunnys Associates Llc
Bought by
Leung Amanda and Ho Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Sunnys Associates Llc
Bought by
Ghosal Sunir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Amanda | $344,900 | Dunns Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Ghosal Sunir | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghosal Sunir | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,901 | $332,600 | $90,000 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $6,901 | $320,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $310,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $296,400 | $90,000 | $206,400 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $296,400 | $90,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $296,400 | $90,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $6,597 | $307,000 | $90,000 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $6,854 | $314,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,818 | $310,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $305,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $301,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map