4615 E 85th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $352,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 E 85th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $313,217, approximately $132 per square foot. 4615 E 85th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Ostensen Shirlee Marlene
Bought by
Ostensen Shirlee Marlene and Stirns Kendall L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Ostensen Raymond Warren
Bought by
Ostensen Raymond Warren and Ostensen Shirlee Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostensen Shirlee Marlene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ostensen Raymond Warren | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,383 | $23,926 | $2,955 | $20,971 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $23,200 | $2,575 | $20,625 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $23,496 | $2,549 | $20,947 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $21,811 | $3,269 | $18,542 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $21,147 | $3,169 | $17,978 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $20,501 | $3,072 | $17,429 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $19,875 | $2,978 | $16,897 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $19,267 | $2,887 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $19,677 | $2,949 | $16,728 |
| 2016 | $2,499 | $19,104 | $2,863 | $16,241 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $21,139 | $3,168 | $17,971 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $18,007 | $3,168 | $14,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map