4615 Hickorygate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Hickorygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $197,705, approximately $140 per square foot. 4615 Hickorygate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Donna Jean
Bought by
Fields Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,403
Outstanding Balance
$53,329
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Lyles Dewey Clanton
Bought by
Hughes Donna Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Rose M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hughes Donna Jeanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Rose M | $81,403 | |
| Closed | Hughes Donna Jeanne | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $186,288 | $38,032 | $148,256 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $188,844 | $38,032 | $150,812 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $203,555 | $38,032 | $165,523 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $186,808 | $15,213 | $171,595 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $147,301 | $15,213 | $132,088 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $132,897 | $15,213 | $117,684 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $125,358 | $9,736 | $115,622 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $114,248 | $9,736 | $104,512 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $114,248 | $9,736 | $104,512 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $98,359 | $9,736 | $88,623 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $98,359 | $9,736 | $88,623 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $85,365 | $9,736 | $75,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map