NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4615 Lakeside Oval Peninsula, OH 44264

Estimated Value: $491,863

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,896 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2026

Last sale price $490,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,076 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Ellsworth Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2026

Nestled in the heart of Peninsula and located within the highly acclaimed Hudson School District, this stunning one-owner home at 4615 Lakeside Oval offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be greeted by gleaming hardwood floors and a bright, open layout that flows effortlessly from room to room. The home has been meticulously maintained, showcasing true pride of ownership throughout. The state-of-the-art kitchen is a showstopper, featuring high end appliances, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and elegant finishes that make it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, there’s plenty of room for family and guests alike. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a spa-like en-suite bath and generous closet space. A standout feature is the new hardwood staircase leading to the second floor, where you’ll also find a versatile bonus space perfect for a cozy library nook, reading area, or additional seating area. Step outside to a large deck perfect for relaxing, dining al fresco, or hosting gatherings. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning coffee or an evening under the stars, this outdoor space is designed for tranquility and enjoyment. The spacious basement offers a blank canvas, ready to be reimagined into a home theater, gym, playroom, or anything else you can dream up. This move-in ready home is located in a quiet and family-friendly neighborhood with easy access to parks, shopping, dining, and major highways. If you’re looking for a well-maintained, luxurious home in one of Northeast Ohio’s most desirable communities, this is the one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Owens

EXP Realty, LLC. Brokerage Email: brian@briansellscleveland.com, 440-447-0766 License #2019000872 Listed on: 10/30/2025

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Ferrell

Real of Ohio License #2016001626

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,672

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x110
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3700839

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,672

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Attribution Contact: brian@briansellscleveland.com, 440-447-0766
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Other, Snow Removal
  • Subdivision Name: The Preserve at Salt Creek
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2896.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.1389

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Water Available

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: The Preserve at Salt Creek HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson CSD - 7708

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3700839
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x110

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4671.84
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Sold $490,000 -3.0% $169 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $504,999 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $504,999 -1.9% $174 / Sq Ft
10/30/2025 10/30/25 For Sale $514,999 +56.2% $178 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $329,650 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Off Market $329,650 -- --
02/26/2018 02/26/18 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 For Sale $269,990 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,672 $82,450 $26,310 $56,140
2024 $4,672 $82,450 $26,310 $56,140
2023 $4,672 $82,450 $26,310 $56,140
2022 $4,302 $68,807 $21,924 $46,883
2021 $4,308 $68,807 $21,924 $46,883
2020 $4,239 $68,800 $21,920 $46,880
2019 $4,379 $66,360 $21,920 $44,440
2018 $1,426 $21,920 $21,920 $0
2017 $0 $1,330 $1,330 $0

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5168552

MLS Now

APN: 37-00839

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.