4615 Lawrence St Alexandria, VA 22309
Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $606,010
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Lawrence St, Alexandria, VA 22309 and is currently estimated at $566,003, approximately $514 per square foot. 4615 Lawrence St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Whitman Middle School, and Mount Vernon High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Acheampong George and Owusu Angela
Bought by
Acheampong George and Sakyi Kwame B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Yamoah Janet and Sakyi Kwame B
Bought by
Acheampong George and Owusu Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Agyapong Kwadwo
Bought by
Yamoah Janet and Sakyi Kwame B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Pater A Diawuo
Bought by
Yamoah Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,850
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Cyr Dorothy L
Bought by
Diawuo Peter A and Mensah Agnes A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,579
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acheampong George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acheampong George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acheampong George | $530,000 | First American Title | |
| Yamoah Janet | -- | -- | |
| Yamoah Janet | $270,000 | -- | |
| Diawuo Peter A | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acheampong George | $520,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Yamoah Janet | $267,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Diawuo Peter A | $161,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,141 | $558,620 | $245,000 | $313,620 |
| 2024 | $6,141 | $530,040 | $231,000 | $299,040 |
| 2023 | $5,844 | $517,820 | $221,000 | $296,820 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $468,140 | $211,000 | $257,140 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $437,340 | $191,000 | $246,340 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $403,510 | $185,000 | $218,510 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $382,140 | $176,000 | $206,140 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $366,140 | $166,000 | $200,140 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $344,490 | $155,000 | $189,490 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $344,490 | $155,000 | $189,490 |
| 2015 | $3,607 | $323,200 | $141,000 | $182,200 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $323,200 | $141,000 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map