4615 Leo Ln Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $675,043 - $817,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,927
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Leo Ln, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $721,761, approximately $246 per square foot. 4615 Leo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Sullivan Sean G and Sullivan Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,988
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,773
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sean G | $436,400 | Hb Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Sean G | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,065 | $457,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,924 | $444,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,924 | $431,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $418,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $406,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $400,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $391,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,687 | $384,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,718 | $376,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,894 | $368,900 | $60,000 | $308,900 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map