Estimated Value: $269,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Pulaski Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $289,405, approximately $263 per square foot. 4615 Pulaski Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Mariaca Jacqueline
Bought by
Abrego Maria and Morelos Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,316
Outstanding Balance
$118,958
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Mariaca Jacqueline
Bought by
Mariaca Jacqueline and Abrego Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Ortega Maria
Bought by
Mariaca Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Meshes Mary Susan
Bought by
Ortega Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Meses Mary Sue
Bought by
Meshes Mary Susan and Trust #4615
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Maria | -- | Git | |
| Mariaca Jacqueline | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mariaca Jacqueline | $185,000 | Multiple | |
| Ortega Maria | $276,000 | Atg Search | |
| Meshes Mary Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrego Maria | $173,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Mariaca Jacqueline | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Maria | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $17,000 | $7,567 | $9,433 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $17,000 | $7,567 | $9,433 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $17,000 | $7,567 | $9,433 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $13,901 | $6,580 | $7,321 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $13,901 | $6,580 | $7,321 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $13,901 | $6,580 | $7,321 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $13,541 | $5,922 | $7,619 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $13,541 | $5,922 | $7,619 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $13,541 | $5,922 | $7,619 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $11,748 | $5,264 | $6,484 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $11,748 | $5,264 | $6,484 |
| 2014 | $3,373 | $11,748 | $5,264 | $6,484 |
| 2013 | $4,453 | $15,707 | $5,264 | $10,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map