4615 S 25th St Fort Smith, AR 72901
Estimated Value: $106,911 - $156,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 S 25th St, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $125,728, approximately $112 per square foot. 4615 S 25th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Raymond F. Orr Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Bought by
O'connor Gary M and O'connor Donnelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1986
Bought by
Butler Jack B and Butler Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1981
Bought by
Sterling Mark and Sterling Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1972
Bought by
Cook Robert W and Cook Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connor Gary M | $38,000 | -- | |
| Butler Jack B | $32,000 | -- | |
| Sterling Mark | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cook Robert W | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $15,156 | $4,000 | $11,156 |
| 2024 | $477 | $9,090 | $2,800 | $6,290 |
| 2023 | $528 | $9,090 | $2,800 | $6,290 |
| 2022 | $528 | $9,090 | $2,800 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $528 | $9,090 | $2,800 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $528 | $9,090 | $2,800 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $522 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2018 | $522 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2017 | $472 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2016 | $472 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2015 | $472 | $8,990 | $2,800 | $6,190 |
| 2014 | $484 | $9,220 | $4,000 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map