NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4615 Stevens Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $349,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,137 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2016

Last sale price $203,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,901 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

Come take a look at this beautiful and spacious house. Wood floors, tall ceilings, crown moldings, large closets, fireplace, built-ins, granite tile tops, stainless appliances. The Master BR is downstairs and 2 bedrooms upstairs along with a very large den. This house is located in a gated community with yard service provided in the HOA. G-2, Move in ready! (TV in living room will remain)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Buckner

Buckner Realty Company Listed on: 03/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Ursery

Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,791

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Private Streets
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sloped Lot
  • Cleared Lot

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,137 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,791

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3,006 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Guttering, Iron Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/10/2016
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present
  • Bedrooms: Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2137
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry, Ice Maker Connection
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Den/Family Room, Laundry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Association Fee: Entrance Security, Grounds, Garbage, Private Roads
  • Condo Association Fee: 200
  • Frequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Extra Insulation, Insulated Doors, Insulated Windows

Lot Info

  • Lot: Sloped, Cleared, Extra Landscaping, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1791

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2016
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$203,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$289,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atwood Victor M $203,000 Pine Bluff Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold $203,000 -3.3% $95 / Sq Ft
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2016 03/10/16 For Sale $210,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,872 $46,430 $3,000 $43,430
2024 $1,972 $46,430 $3,000 $43,430
2023 $2,047 $46,430 $3,000 $43,430
2022 $1,877 $39,310 $7,000 $32,310
2021 $1,877 $39,310 $7,000 $32,310
2020 $1,877 $39,310 $7,000 $32,310
2019 $1,877 $39,310 $7,000 $32,310
2018 $1,902 $39,310 $7,000 $32,310
2017 $1,902 $36,730 $7,000 $29,730
2016 $1,902 $36,730 $7,000 $29,730
2015 $2,141 $36,730 $7,000 $29,730
2014 -- $36,730 $7,000 $29,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 16007057

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 930-13606-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.