$560,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,041 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$274 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully appointed Farnese model, offering 2 bedrooms, 21⁄2 baths, a separate den/office, and a dedicated dining room. Ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on an oversized pie-shaped lot, this home enjoys tranquil water views and a serene preserve backdrop, providing exceptional privacy. Located in the sought-after, resort-style, maintenance-free community of Esplanade at Artisan Lakes, this residence is perfect for full-time or seasonal living. From the moment you arrive, the extended driveway and 4’ garage extension provide added convenience and storage. Step inside to an inviting foyer that opens to a thoughtfully designed layout accented by crown molding and tray ceilings, creating an elegant yet comfortable atmosphere throughout. A separate dining room offers flexibility as a formal dining space, home office, or media room, while the versatile flex room is perfect for guests, hobbies, or a private retreat. The heart of the home flows seamlessly into a light filled living area and kitchen, where everyday living connects naturally to the outdoors. The kitchen is anchored by a generous quartz island with knee-wall cabinetry, offering ample workspace and storage while serving as a natural gathering spot which is perfect for meal preparation, casual dining, or entertaining with ease. Sliding glass doors open to an extended lanai designed for true Florida indoor/outdoor living, featuring a fully equipped outdoor kitchen with granite countertops. The perfect spot for hosting sunset dinners, casual gatherings, or enjoying morning coffee with a view. Surrounded by peaceful water views, a preserve backdrop, and lush tropical landscaping, this private outdoor retreat offers a serene setting to relax and unwind year round. The private primary suite is a tranquil escape, highlighted by bay windows that frame calming views and fill the space with natural light. The en-suite bathroom features double vanities, a spacious step down shower, and a walk-in closet with custom built-in shelving, creating a spa-like retreat designed for comfort and functionality. A guest bedroom with its own bath ensures comfort and privacy for visitors. Additional highlights include an on-demand hot water system, A/C (2021) with UV light, gutters, window treatments, garage shelving, a well-equipped laundry room with sink, counter, and cabinetry, and thoughtful storage throughout. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and luxury. Esplanade at Artisan Lakes offers unmatched resort style amenities, including two clubhouse centers with beautifully designed social and activity spaces. Residents enjoy two resort style pools, a resistance pool, two spas, a state-of-the-art fitness center, movement studio, and outdoor recreation such as tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, and cornhole. Additional highlights include a fire pit, multiple lounging areas, both small and large dog parks, and a playground. A full-time lifestyle manager curates events, clubs, and activities, creating a vibrant community atmosphere. HOA's include cable, internet and maintenance of grounds. Conveniently located near I-75 and I-275, this home provides easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Bradenton, Sarasota, airports, dining, shopping, golf, and the sparkling Gulf Coast beaches. See attached video and 3D Tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Papalas

MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 941-932-8550 License #3495729 Listed on: 01/24/2026

MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Salisbury

DALTON WADE INC License #3467596

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,203

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13,064 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Private Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned PD-MU

HOA Fees

  • $520 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,041 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Optional Additional Fees
  • Association fees include cable TV, common area taxes, pool, insurance, internet, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, private road, recreational facilities
  • Troon Management/Catherine Gangloff Association, Phone Number (941) 479-6575
  • Visit Association Website
  • Artisan Lakes Association
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Artisan Lakes Esplanade Ph III Sp A E Subdivision, Farnese Floorplan
  • Esplanade Of Artisan Lakes Community
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,203

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$520 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2041
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Building Area Total: 2856
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13064
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 265.33
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 274.38
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Group fitness classes, massage, tennis/pickleball coach
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 2
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-932-8550
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 189.62

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0157E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1560
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Troon Management/Catherine Gangloff
  • Phone: 941-479-6575
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Artisan Lakes
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: catherine.gangloff@teamesplanade.com
  • Association URL: www.esplanadeartisanlakeslifestyle.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 6240.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 520.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 520.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: James Tillman Elementary
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buffalo Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD-MU
  • Parcel Number: 610914959
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5203
  • Tax Lot: 237
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1240

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Capenhurst Daniel and Capenhurst Linda M
Bought by
Steven B Arnold And Beverly S Arnold Revocabl and Arnold
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Papalas
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Salisbury
DALTON WADE INC
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-5.88%
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
105.22%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2024
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Buchter Jack R and Buchter Trust
Bought by
Capenhurst Daniel J and Capenhurst Linda M
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Papalas
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Chapin Richards
REAL BROKER, LLC
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-6.98%
Views
16

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.31%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $600,000 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $366,800 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $560,000 -5.9% $274 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $595,000 -0.8% $292 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 Sold $600,000 -7.0% $294 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 For Sale $645,000 -- $316 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,147 $426,053 $94,775 $331,278
2023 $5,147 $307,723 $0 $0
2022 $4,982 $298,760 $0 $0
2021 $4,732 $286,340 $0 $0
2020 $4,894 $282,387 $0 $0
2019 $4,837 $276,038 $0 $0
2018 $2,070 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2017 $1,321 $11,078 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4679545

Stellar MLS

APN: 6109-1495-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.